I-EMC SENIOR RESULT 2021

ABSOLUTE WINNER

1st-iemc

Charisma Pramudya Rusdiyanto

SMA KESATUAN BANGSA
Indonesia

2nd-iemc

Muhammad Jilan Wicaksono

MAN 2 KOTA MALANG
Indonesia

1st-iemc

Charisma Pramudya Rusdiyanto

SMA KESATUAN BANGSA
Indonesia

2nd-iemc

Muhammad Jilan Wicaksono

MAN 2 KOTA MALANG
Indonesia

3rd-iemc

Ernest Regia Achmad Chandra

SMA Cahaya Rancamaya
Indonesia

GOLD MEDAL (Top 5%)

AwardsNameSchoolCountry
GoldRian PopatBurnaby MountainCanada
GoldYonathan AshebirIntellectual schoolEthiopia
GoldAxel Giovanni HartantoSMA Kharisma BangsaIndonesia
GoldCharisma Pramudya RusdiyantoSMA KESATUAN BANGSAIndonesia
GoldEmmanuel Candra SulistiawanSMA KarangturiIndonesia
GoldErnest Regia Achmad ChandraSMA Cahaya RancamayaIndonesia
GoldFajar Arif ShodiqinSMA SEMESTAIndonesia
GoldMuhammad Jilan WicaksonoMAN 2 KOTA MALANGIndonesia
GoldNasywaa Ramadhanti FauziMA Pembangunan UIN JakartaIndonesia
GoldAbdulla MukhtarBayan-Ulgii Empathy SchoolMongolia
GoldUalibek NurgulanBayan-Ulgii Empathy SchoolMongolia
GoldKosi OnyekwulunneNigerian Tulip International College, Abuja BoysNigeria
GoldJennet Zamanova86th specialized schoolTurkmenistan

SILVER MEDAL (Next Top 10%)

AwardsNameSchoolCountry
SilverIbrahimBaki Ataturk LyceumAzerbaijan
SilverVíctor Manuel Fernández PérezColégio Militar de Santa MariaBrazil
SilverAli MaratIntellectual schoolEthiopia
SilverBillieKesatuan BangsaIndonesia
SilverLuthfi Bima PutraKharisma BangsaIndonesia
SilverMh. Alan Maulana IshaqSMA Kesatuan BangsaIndonesia
SilverMuhammad HanifSMA SemestaIndonesia
SilverMuhammad SuryadevaSMA Pribadi DepokIndonesia
SilverNagata Parama AptanaSMA Kesatuan BangsaIndonesia
SilverNovelya Putri RamadhaniSMA Kharisma BangsaIndonesia
SilverUnzila Kaylina Renita RahmaKesatuan Bangsa SchoolIndonesia
SilverVavan FarizzamanSMA Pribadi BandungIndonesia
SilverWildan Bagus WicaksonoMAN 2 KOTA MALANGIndonesia
SilverRaul CorreaPrepaTec Campus Santa CatarinaMexico
SilverBrock Van Der WesthuizenJ&S HomeschoolSouth Africa
SilverJemal MammetgylyjovaSchool N 21Turkmenistan
SilverOrazmammet Saparov86th specialized schoolTurkmenistan
SilverThuỳ Linh NguyễnHanoi-Amsterdam for the GiftedVietnam

BRONZE MEDAL (Next Top 15%)

AwardsNameSchoolCountry
BronzeStiven MenekshiTurgut Ozal CollegeAlbania
BronzeSanan SharifzadeBaku International SchoolAzerbaijan
BronzeJoão Pedro Azenha RighiColégio Militar de Santa MariaBrazil
BronzeAbubeker Mesfin AssefaIntellectual schoolEthiopia
BronzeFaiza Shifa MedinaSMAIT ASSYIFA BOARDING SCHOOLIndonesia
BronzeFrederickSMAS Mutiara HarapanIndonesia
BronzeHilman Akbar WiraatmajaSMAS Pribadi BandungIndonesia
BronzeIrfan Hanif YamashitaSMAN1 BogorIndonesia
BronzeIrfan Naufal A.SMA ISLAM ATHIRAH 1 MAKASSARIndonesia
BronzeM Dwiva Arya ErlanggaSMA NEGERI MODAL BANGSAIndonesia
BronzeMuhammad AqilaSMA Pribadi BandungIndonesia
BronzeMuhammad Farhan HanimSMA Kesatuan BangsaIndonesia
BronzeMuhammad Nur MajiidMA YKUI MASKUMAMBANGIndonesia
BronzeNaufal AdityoPribadi Depok Bilingual Boarding SchoolIndonesia
BronzeNaufal Quraish AzimaMAN INSAN CENDEKIA LOMBOK TIMURIndonesia
BronzePradipta Arya DaniswaraSMAN 15 SURABAYAIndonesia
BronzeRafi Hazel TafaraSMA Pribadi Bilingual Boarding School DepokIndonesia
BronzeYesaya Rudolf SusantoSMA Sedes Sapientiae SemarangIndonesia
BronzeYomori AchizaSMA Pribadi BandungIndonesia
BronzeAslan TlessovLyceum named after Zholdaskali DosmukhambetovKazakhstan
BronzeAibiike OmorovaJalal-Abad girls high schoolKyrgyzstan
BronzeLaila NgungaBEDIR INTERNATIONAL HIGH SCHOOLMalawi
BronzeCedric Chua Min HernSMK Methodist SibuMalaysia
BronzeAlexandra Ayobami NwosuNigerian Tulip international CollegesNigeria
BronzeSimiloluwa Adetinuke AdeniyiNIGERIAN TULIP INTERNATIONAL.COLLEGESNigeria
BronzeMaría Belén Quiroga FiestasAsociacion Educativa Easy LearnPeru
BronzeValeria Maryel Ruiz MirandaInnova SchoolPeru
BronzeMuhammad Mahdi Da CostaStar College BridgetownSouth Africa
BronzeNarongrut ThawanworakitSIRIWAT WITTAYA ENGLISH PROGRAMThailand
BronzeVarathip Mued-inSIRIWAT WITTAYA ENGLISH PROGRAMThailand
BronzeCheon YeonghoonHorizon International Bilingual SchoolVietnam
BronzeJeong SunghanHorizon International Bilingual SchoolVietnam

HONORABLE MENTION (Next Top 20%)

AwardsNameSchoolCountry
Honorable MentionAbdullah KhoramOmeed Private High SchoolAfghanistan
Honorable MentionNooria PasunKabul Omid Afghan Turk Private High SchoolAfghanistan
Honorable MentionSimon Venenos CardenasLiceo Nacional de MaipúChile
Honorable MentionBiladen YimamIntellectual schoolEthiopia
Honorable MentionHidaya Nuredin BuseraIntellectual SchoolsEthiopia
Honorable MentionSetealem MengeshaIntellectual schoolEthiopia
Honorable MentionAkhtarriza HarafahSMA AL-AZHAR BSDIndonesia
Honorable MentionEduart SimorangkirSMAS UNGGUL DELIndonesia
Honorable MentionFedhilla FieldhathamaMAN 1 GroboganIndonesia
Honorable MentionFiona Natania ChristyKanaan Global SchoolIndonesia
Honorable MentionFlora JovinkaSMA GLOBAL MANDIRI JAKARTAIndonesia
Honorable MentionHazel VariansyahSMA Kesatuan BangsaIndonesia
Honorable MentionIkram MulhaqqiFatih Bilingual SchoolIndonesia
Honorable MentionIlyas Attabarani Dhiya VikrinAl-Azhar BSDIndonesia
Honorable MentionJeson Amadeus ChanxRaffles Christian School – KGIndonesia
Honorable MentionKen BalyaSMAS GLOBAL MANDIRIIndonesia
Honorable MentionKim Hyo JongJembatan Budaya Senior High SchoolIndonesia
Honorable MentionMario Benediktus SutantoSMA Sedes Sapientiae SemarangIndonesia
Honorable MentionMoch. Fathiniam Maulana AsyariMAN Insan Cendekia PasuruanIndonesia
Honorable MentionMuhammad Adam NurkholisSMA Pribadi BandungIndonesia
Honorable MentionNathaniel Saut SidaurukSMA Negeri 81 JakartaIndonesia
Honorable MentionReyhan Adhiguna PamungkasSMA Kesatuan BangsaIndonesia
Honorable MentionRyan FernaldyAl Azhar BSDIndonesia
Honorable MentionShavel AngelineKanaan Global SchoolIndonesia
Honorable MentionSuhaila Faiza RahmaMA NU BANATIndonesia
Honorable MentionZulfa MilatiMAS NU BANAT KUDUSIndonesia
Honorable MentionAliaskarZerdeKazakhstan
Honorable MentionZhandos PrimbetovAlmaty International SchoolKazakhstan
Honorable MentionTulkunov AlisherJalal-Abad Kurmanbek Baatyr high schoolKyrgyzstan
Honorable MentionShevvalakhsen Unalİnternational school of LaosLao, People’s Democratic Republic
Honorable MentionRafe Hii Jin HaoSMK MethodistMalaysia
Honorable MentionKarla Michelle Marques GarciaColegio de Excelencia RaindropMexico
Honorable MentionArfaan Zameerahmed SayyadWillow International SchoolMozambique
Honorable MentionAyşe İrem ErdoğanSKTMyanmar
Honorable MentionEmilio Sebastian Daza VigoCOAR AMAZONASPeru
Honorable MentionKaromatullo HakimovLyceum for Gifted Students in TursunzodaTajikistan
Honorable MentionJibraan Jehad AbdallahFEZA BOYS SECONDARY SCHOOLTanzania, United Republic of
Honorable MentionNutnicha PhoungprasertThe Prince Royal’s CollegeThailand
Honorable MentionChoi SiheonHorizon International Bilingual SchoolVietnam
Honorable MentionJang HyeokHorizon International Bilingual SchoolVietnam
Honorable MentionKim JueunHorizon International Bilingual SchoolVietnam
Honorable MentionPark Geon HeeHorizon International Bilingual SchoolVietnam
Honorable MentionYoo HwihyeonHorizon International Bilingual SchoolVietnam

ANNOUNCEMENT

  1.  

All participants will receive e-certificate for participation